Privacy and Cookie Policy


INFORMATION ACCORDING ART. 7 OF ITALIAN LEGISLATIVE DECREE 70/2003

According to Article. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 70/03 "Implementation of Directive 2000/31/ CE on legal aspects services provided by companies in the internal market, with particular reference to electronic commerce", please read the following information:

- Name: SedieDesign srl, next as OWNER

- Headquarters: Via Bacchieghe, 12 / B, 31044 Montebelluna (Treviso) - Italy

- Contacts: Phone +39 0423 301930

- VAT number: IT04225170267

COPYRIGHTS, TRADEMARKS AND BRANDS

SedieDesign srl is the owner of brand Redtouch and of any further sign containing SedieDesign, such as domain names Redtouch.it 
All other distinctive signs included on the Web belong to each manufacturer or licensee. All trademarks are used by the OWNER for the only aim of distinguishing, describing and advertising products on sale on Redtouch.it.

It is therefore forbidden, without the consent of SedieDesign or of any other owner of registered trademarks shown on the Site, to use such brands to distinguish any product or service, even if not related to those by SedieDesign or manufacturer/ licensee you can see on the website.

Text, images and all other multimedia content on the site is owned by the owner or allowed under license. All other brands mentioned in the site belong to their respective owners or licensors. No part of this website (including texts, images and any other multimedia content) may be reproduced or retransmitted without the specific written consent of the OWNER, except for personal, non-transferable use. Any use for unauthorized purposes is expressly prohibited by law.


INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION ACCORDING ART. 13 OF ITALIAN LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003

Personal data collected on this site and any other applicable information either directly or indirectly related to you, are processed and used in accordance with Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003 ("Code regarding the protection of personal data"). Data and information collected during the User registration or subsequently, will be treated in accordance with specific disclosures released during registration steps.

According to article 13 of the Code, SedieDesign srl informs you that the data you provide will be processed using IT tools, for following purposes:

- Website page navigation

- Responding to your queries and keep a database of frequently asked questions, commercial offers and other communications (see related short Note);

- Newsletter subscription (see related short Note);

- Further website navigation features (see "Cookies” policy);

Registration Data is mandatory. Failing to enter a part of the data indicated as strictly necessary for pursuing activities makes it impossible for SedieDesign srl to answer questions or improve navigation experience.
Data you provide will be processed only by authorized employees of SedieDesign srl according to art. 30 of the Italian Legislative Decree 196/03, and only for needed activities. Authorized employees are bound to secrecy and confidentiality, also following internal regulations. Some data can be used exclusively for purposes of IT issues/ web service management, also from SedieDesign srl partners. In any case, data will never be disclosed.

The OWNER of data processing on Redtouch.it is Sediedesign s.r.l.
At any time you may exercise the rights it according to art. 7 of D.lgs 196/2003, which for your convenience:

Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.
Art. 7 - Right to access personal data and other rights

  1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not your personal data are existing, even if not yet recorded, and are communicated via intelligible form.
  2. You have the right to be informed about:
            a) the origin of personal data;
            b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
            c) the logic applied in case of digital data treatment 
            d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
            e) people type to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative for the State, manager or agent.
  3. You have the right to obtain:
            a) data updates, changes or, when it matters, integration;
            b) anonymous cancellation or transformation, block of data processed in violation of law, including those whose retention is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which data were collected or subsequently processed;
            c) the attestation that the operations referred to points a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or distributed, except in the case in which such fulfillment proves to be impossible or it involves a manifestly disproportionate effort;
  4.  You have the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
            a) for legitimate reasons regarding data processing that are pertinent for collection purposes;
            b) for processing of personal data regarding advertising materials, direct selling and for carrying out market research or commercial communication.


COOKIES NOTE

For ensuring optimal web functioning, as well as third-party services, cookies issued by OWNER or third parties are used on the website.

Cookies issued by OWNER
Cookies issued by OWNER browsing in this website are said "technical" and they are used for the sole purpose of "carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic device, only if strictly necessary to provide a service, or explicitly requested by the subscriber or user of the service itself "(see: art. 122, paragraph 1 of the Code). They are not used for any other purposes, and they are installed within normal navigation in our pages. They can be divided into the navigation cookies or session, which guarantees standard navigation and use of the website such as allowing you to make a purchase or authorizing client access to certain areas). Cookies allow the user to improve the access to content via given filters (ie: language, products selected for purchase, etc.). For the installation of these cookies, you do not require the prior consent of users, while it remains subject to the consent according to art. 13 of the Code.

Third-party cookies for statistical or technical purposes
While navigating the website, user can receive cookies on his/her device from different vendors (so-called "third-party" cookies); this is because some elements that reside on different servers from the one where the page you are browsing might be managed by other suppliers.
OWNER uses third-party cookies only for technical purposes, such as cookies released to analyze website stats (so-called "analytical" cookies) or to allow the running of code parts related to third-party services that improve customer experience (authentication, administration pages, etc.).

Third-party cookies used on the website and how to manage the opt-out (deactivation of the same) are indicated below:
1) Google Analytics: web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Such cookies are used only to monitor and improve site performance. For more information, please continue on the following link: https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/
You can selectively disable the action of installing Google Analytics on your browser component by opting-out. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link given below: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Third-party cookies for profiling / remarketing / social media marketing
While navigating the site, you may receive cookies released by other companies (so-called "third-party" cookies) for further non-technical purposes. The website, in fact, incorporates features developed by third parties within its pages, such as icons and preferences in social networks which allow social sharing. These cookies also allow you to make an analysis of shipping preferences, which are then used to display specific banners or the "Remarketing" activities. For example, when you leave the website, you might see relevant ads connected to browsed content/products, while browsing other sites, using mobile apps, searching on Google or use the most popular social networks.
Third-party cookies used for such purposes on this website, its information note and the chance to manage consent or opt-out (deactivation of the same) are indicated below:
1) AdSense Google AdWords Remarketing: complete information and opt-out procedures available at http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/technologies/ads/
2) Facebook: complete information and opt-out procedures available at https://it-it.facebook.com/help/cookies/
3) Twitter: complete information and opt out mode available at https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di-altre-tecnologie-simili-da-parte-di-twitter#
4) Microsoft Bing Ads: complete information and opt-out procedures available at https://choice.microsoft.com/it-it/opt-out

To disable these cookies, you can also use appropriate features and tools on your browser, or use the services provided by http://www.youronlinechoices.com/, website run by the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA), that provides guidance on behavioural advertising and online privacy. You will find information on how behavioural advertising works and information on how to manage and disable cookies in addition to the steps above to be taken to protect privacy on the Internet.

By continuing your website navigation, you agree to the use of third-party cookies for the previously indicated purposes.